No Travel? No Problem.

Remote Participation

SC is created by our community, for our community.

Interested in being a part of the SC team?
Learn More

Conference Management

Conference Chair

Bronis R. de Supinski, Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory

Conference Vice Chair

Jeffrey K. Hollingsworth, University of Maryland

Conference Management Executive Director

Bernd Mohr, Jülich Supercomputing Centre

Conference Deputy Chair

Candace Culhane, Los Alamos National Laboratory

Executive Assistant

Michele Bianchini-Gunn, Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory

Executive

Conference Chair

Bronis R. de Supinski, Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory

Conference Vice Chair

Jeffrey K. Hollingsworth, University of Maryland

Conference Management Executive Director

Bernd Mohr, Jülich Supercomputing Centre

Conference Deputy Chair

Candace Culhane, Los Alamos National Laboratory

Executive Assistant

Michele Bianchini-Gunn, Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory

Communications Chair

Nahren Khizeran, Hewlett Packard Enterprise

Exhibits Chair

Satoshi Matsuoka, RIKEN, Tokyo Institute of Technology

Finance Chair

Linda Winkler, Argonne National Laboratory (ANL)

Inclusivity Chair

AJ Lauer, National Center for Atmospheric Research (NCAR)

Infrastructure Chair

Candace Culhane, Los Alamos National Laboratory

Keynote Chair

Jack Dongarra, University of Tennessee, Knoxville; Oak Ridge National Laboratory (ORNL)

Local Arrangements Chair

Christy Adkinson, Hewlett Packard Enterprise (retired)

SCinet Chair

Lance Hutchinson, Sandia National Laboratories

Students@SC Chair

Jay Lofstead, Sandia National Laboratories

Technical Program Chair

Mary Hall, University of Utah

Virtual Logistics Chair

Lori Diachin, Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory

Exhibits Vice Chair

Hiroko Hama, RIKEN Center for Computational Science (R-CCS)

Infrastructure Vice Chair

Brenda Horton, IBM Corporation

Technical Program Vice Chair

Todd Gamblin, Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory

ACM

Ashley Cozzi, Association for Computing Machinery (ACM)

IEEE-CS

June Leach-Barnaby, IEEE Computer Society

Special Advisors to the Chair

Advisor on Pandemic Impact

Dorian C. Arnold, Emory University

Advisor on Policies and Executions

Michela Taufer, University of Tennessee, Knoxville; University of Delaware

Local Advocate

Kunal Agrawal, Washington University in St. Louis

Keynote and Plenaries

Keynote Chair

Jack Dongarra, University of Tennessee, Knoxville; Oak Ridge National Laboratory (ORNL)

Sponsoring Societies

ACM

Ashley Cozzi, Association for Computing Machinery (ACM)

IEEE-CS

June Leach-Barnaby, IEEE Computer Society

Risk Management Team

Conference Chair

Bronis R. de Supinski, Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory

Conference Vice Chair

Jeffrey K. Hollingsworth, University of Maryland

Conference Management Executive Director

Bernd Mohr, Jülich Supercomputing Centre

Conference Deputy Chair

Candace Culhane, Los Alamos National Laboratory

Finance Chair

Linda Winkler, Argonne National Laboratory (ANL)

Communications

Chair

Nahren Khizeran, Hewlett Packard Enterprise

Deputy Chair

Barbara Jewett, National Center for Supercomputing Applications (NCSA)

Communications Liaison for Exhibits

Luiz DeRose, Oracle

Communications Liaisons for SCinet

April Goode, OneNet; Oklahoma State Regents for Higher Education (OSRHE), OneNet

Dawn Thurnau, Missouri Research and Education Network (MOREnet)

Communications Liaison for Students@SC

Christine Baissac-Hayden, Easy English 4 All

Communications Liaison for Technical Program

Antonio J. Peña, Barcelona Supercomputing Center (BSC)

CACM Digitial Iniitiative Liaison

Morgan Denlow, CACM

Inclusivity Liaison for Communications

Cristin Merritt, Alces Flight Ltd, UK

Mobile Application Chair

Stephen Herbein, Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory

News Desk Chair

Rich Finlinson, Utah Education and Telehealth Network (UETN), University of Utah

Program Agenda

Torey Battelle, Colorado School of Mines

Bruce Loftis, University of Colorado (retired)

Public Affairs Lead

Khushmanjit Singh

Reporters

Alison Paisley, Hewlett Packard Enterprise

Jeremy Thomas, Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory

Virtual Logistics Communications Liaison

Nahren Khizeran, Hewlett Packard Enterprise

Graphic Design, Editorial, and Website Contractor

Todd Szymanski, Q Ltd

Marketing & Communications Contractors

Kandace Cook, Ketchum Inc

Amy Lauth, Ketchum Inc

Photography Contractor

Jo Ramsey, Jo Julia Photography

Exhibits

Chair

Satoshi Matsuoka, RIKEN, Tokyo Institute of Technology

Deputy Chair

Jim Stewart, Utah Education Network (UEN)

Vice Chair

Hiroko Hama, RIKEN Center for Computational Science (R-CCS)

Communications Liaison for Exhibits

Luiz DeRose, Oracle

Virtual Logistics Exhibits Liaisons

Amy Alder, Hall-Erickson Inc

Hiroko Hama, RIKEN Center for Computational Science (R-CCS)

Exhibits Management Contractors

Amy Alder, Hall-Erickson Inc

Pete Erickson, Hall-Erickson Inc

Paul Graller, Hall-Erickson Inc

Chrissy Petracek, Hall-Erickson Inc

Mike Weil, Hall-Erickson Inc

Event Services Contractors

Melody Chen, Freeman Company

Stephen E. Hagstette Jr, Freeman Company

Regina Martin, Freeman Company

Darryl Monahan, Freeman Company

Student Job Fair Chair

William Kramer, University of Illinois, National Center for Supercomputing Applications (NCSA)

Inclusivity Liaison for Exhibits

AGBELI AMEKO, National Center for Atmospheric Research (NCAR)

Exhibitor Forum Committee

Exhibitor Forum Chair

Ewa Deelman, University of Southern California (USC), Information Sciences Institute

Members

Bartosz Balis, AGH University of Science and Technology, Poland

Hariharan Devarajan, Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory, Illinois Institute of Technology

Charles Garrett, Bell Textron Inc

Mariam Kiran, Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory (LBNL)

Steve Petruzza, Utah State University, University of Utah

Komal Thareja, Renaissance Computing Institute (RENCI), University of North Carolina

Financial Management

Finance Chair

Linda Winkler, Argonne National Laboratory (ANL)

Finance Deputy Chair

Linda Winkler, Argonne National Laboratory (ANL)

Special Assistant to Finance

Sandra Huskamp, SC20 Committee

Finance Liaison for SCinet

Rebecca Hutchinson, SC21 Committee

Finance Liaison for Technical Program

Janine C. Bennett, Sandia National Laboratories

Finance Contractors

Danielle Groves, Merina and Company LLP

Kim Metzger, Merina and Company LLP

Rob Moody, Merina and Company LLP

Finance Liaison for Students@SC

Verónica G. Melesse Vergara, Oak Ridge National Laboratory (ORNL)

Assistant to Merchandising/Registration

Michelle de Supinski, Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory

Paul de Supinski, Facebook

Registration/Store/Merchandise

Chair

Janet M. McCord, University of Texas

Store/Merchandise Vice Chair

Stephen Lien Harrell, Texas Advanced Computing Center (TACC), University of Texas

Registration Contractor

Karen Shipe, Spargo Inc

Merchandise Contractors

Kelly Johnson, Executive Events

Kate Todd, Executive Events

Special Assistant to Registration/Store/Merchandise

Ronnie de Supinski, Retired

Infrastructure

Chair

Candace Culhane, Los Alamos National Laboratory

Deputy Chair

Jamie Van Randwyk, Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory

Vice Chair

Brenda Horton, IBM Corporation

AV/PC Chair

Dustin Leverman, Oak Ridge National Laboratory (ORNL)

Committee Office

Christy Adkinson, Hewlett Packard Enterprise (retired)

Christine E. Cuicchi, US Department of Defense HPC Modernization Program, Navy DoD Supercomputing Resource Center

Mary Waterstreet, National Center for Atmospheric Research (NCAR)

Electrical Chair

Michael Kercher, National Center for Atmospheric Research (NCAR)

Families@SC Chair

Wendy Poole, Los Alamos National Laboratory

Inclusivity Liaison for Infrastructure Committee

Wendy Poole, Los Alamos National Laboratory

Security Chair

Christine Harvey, MITRE Corporation

Security Vice Chair

Tim Yeager, US Air Force

Security Teams

Jeffery Kuehn, Los Alamos National Laboratory

Scott Michael, Indiana University

Dingwen Tao, Washington State University, University of Alabama

Security Liaison for SCinet

Philip C. Roth, Oak Ridge National Laboratory (ORNL)

Signage Chair

Ashley Barker, Oak Ridge National Laboratory (ORNL)

Space Chair

Jamie Van Randwyk, Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory

Space Vice Chair

Elizabett Hillery, Purdue University

Virtual Logistics Infrastructure AV Liaison

Dustin Leverman, Oak Ridge National Laboratory (ORNL)

Wayfinding Chair

Jill Dougherty, Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory

AV/PC Contractors

AV/PC Contractors

Dana Albert, AV Concepts

Alex Howes, AV Concepts

Brian C. Walker, AV Concepts

Infrastructure Contractor Linklings

Infrastructure Contractors

Taylor Carr, Linklings LLC

Leah Glick, Linklings LLC

Luke Montague, Linklings LLC

Mark Montague, Linklings LLC

Security Contractors

Security Contractors

Peter Alexan, RA Consulting

Rachel Weil

Wayfinding Subcommittee

Wayfinding Chair

Jill Dougherty, Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory

Wayfinding Committee Members

Radita Liem, RWTH Aachen University

Connor F Scully-Allison, University of Arizona; University of Nevada, Reno

Local Arrangements

Chair

Christy Adkinson, Hewlett Packard Enterprise (retired)

Deputy Chair

Brenda Horton, IBM Corporation

Catering

Becky Verastegui, Oak Ridge National Laboratory (ORNL)

Contractors

Regan Robertson, Executive Events

Roxane Rose, Executive Events

Rose Shapiro, Executive Events

Anna Wendzinski, Executive Events

Special Events Chair

Kathryn Mohror, Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory

Inclusivity Liaison for Local Arrangements

Anthony Cabrera, Oak Ridge National Laboratory (ORNL)

Assistants to Local Arrangements

Paige Adkinson, Mortenson

Sydney Adkinson, Student

Housing

Chair

James H. Rogers, Oak Ridge National Laboratory (ORNL)

Contractors

Kim Beauplan, onPeak LLC

Yvette Burgos, onPeak LLC

Technical Program

Chair

Mary Hall, University of Utah

Deputy Chair

Sadaf R. Alam, Swiss National Supercomputing Centre (CSCS), ETH Zürich

Vice Chair

Todd Gamblin, Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory

Communications Liaison for Technical Program

Antonio J. Peña, Barcelona Supercomputing Center (BSC)

CACM Digitial Iniitiative Liaison

Morgan Denlow, CACM

Finance Liaison for Technical Program

Janine C. Bennett, Sandia National Laboratories

Inclusivity Liaison for Technical Program

Barbara Fossum, SC19 Committee

Proceedings Chair

Xing Cai, Simula Research Laboratory

Technical Papers

Chair

David Abramson, University of Queensland

Vice Chair

Ilkay Altintas, San Diego Supercomputer Center (SDSC); University of California, San Diego, Halicioglu Data Science Institute

Algorithms

Chair

Karen Devine, Sandia National Laboratories

Vice Chair

Laura Grigori, French Institute for Research in Computer Science and Automation (INRIA), Sorbonne University

Members

Ann Almgren, Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory (LBNL)

Srinivas Aluru, Georgia Institute of Technology, School of Computational Science and Engineering

Grey Ballard, Wake Forest University

Wolfgang Bangerth, Colorado State University

Olivier Beaumont, French Institute for Research in Computer Science and Automation (INRIA), University of Bordeaux (IMB)

Anne Benoit, ENS Lyon

Sanjukta Bhowmick, University of North Texas

George Biros, University of Texas, Oden Institute; Oden Institute

Jed Brown, University of Colorado

Kevin Carlberg, University of Washington

Erin Carson, Charles University, Czech Republic

Aniello Esposito, Hewlett Packard Enterprise

Thomas Herault, University of Tennessee, Knoxville

Judith C. Hill, Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory

Huda Ibeid, Intel Corporation

Tobin Isaac, Georgia Institute of Technology, School of Computational Science and Engineering

Max P. Katz, NVIDIA Corporation

Axel Klawonn, University of Cologne, Department of Mathematics and Computer Science

Alicia Klinvex, Naval Nuclear Laboratory

Sarah Knepper, Intel Corporation

Jiajia Li, College of William & Mary, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory (PNNL)

Hang Liu, Stevens Institute of Technology

Yang Liu, Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory (LBNL)

Kamesh Madduri, Pennsylvania State University

Julie Mueller, Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory (LBNL)

Mostofa Patwary, NVIDIA Corporation

Sivasankaran Rajamanickam, Sandia National Laboratories

Krzysztof Rzadca, Google LLC, University of Warsaw

Erik Saule, University of North Carolina, Charlotte

Rob Scheichl, Heidelberg University

Heidi K. Thornquist, Sandia National Laboratories

Applications

Chair

Amanda Randles, Duke University

Vice Chair

Lin Gan, Tsinghua University, China; National Supercomputing Center in Wuxi

Members

Ariful Azad, Indiana University

Allison H. Baker, National Center for Atmospheric Research (NCAR)

Jay Bardhan, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory (PNNL)

Jen-Chang Chen, Amazon Web Services

Kate Clark, NVIDIA Corporation

John Dennis, National Center for Atmospheric Research (NCAR)

Nan Ding, Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory (LBNL)

Yufei Ding, University of California, Santa Barbara

Erik Draeger, Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory

Pradeep Dubey, Intel Corporation

Cristina Garcia Cardona, Los Alamos National Laboratory

Rong Ge, Clemson University

John Gounley, Oak Ridge National Laboratory (ORNL)

Xiaohu Guo, Hartree Centre

Jeff R. Hammond, NVIDIA Corporation

Kirk E. Jordan, IBM Research

Chao Li, Shanghai Jiao Tong University

Meifeng Lin, Brookhaven National Laboratory

Weifeng Liu, China University of Petroleum, Beijing

Weiguo Liu, Shandong University, National Supercomputing Center in Wuxi

Christopher S. Oehmen, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory (PNNL)

Gillian Queisser, Temple University

Arvind Ramanathan, Argonne National Laboratory (ANL)

Tom Spelce, Hewlett Packard Enterprise

John Thomson, University of St Andrews, Scotland

Sofia Vallecorsa, European Organization for Nuclear Research (CERN)

Yangang Wang, Computer Network Information Center, Chinese Academy of Sciences

Stefan Wild, Argonne National Laboratory (ANL)

Jingheng Xu, Tsinghua University, China

Wei Xue, Tsinghua University, China

Architectures & Networks

Architectures and Networks Chair

Maya Gokhale, Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory

Architectures and Networks Vice Chair

Keith Underwood, Hewlett Packard Enterprise

Architectures and Networks Members

Jung Ho Ahn, Seoul National University

Brian Barrett, Amazon Web Services

Jonathan Beard, ARM Ltd

Abhinav Bhatele, University of Maryland

Andrew Chien, University of Chicago, Argonne National Laboratory (ANL)

Caroline Collange, French Institute for Research in Computer Science and Automation (INRIA)

James Dinan, NVIDIA Corporation

Daniel J. Ernst, Microsoft Corporation

Paolo Faraboschi, Hewlett Packard Enterprise

Madeleine Glick, Columbia University

Admela Jukan, Technical University of Braunschweig

Stephen W Keckler, NVIDIA Corporation, University of Texas

Samira Khan, University of Virginia

Dirk Koch, University of Manchester

Jing (Jane) Li, University of Pennsylvania

Satoshi Matsuoka, RIKEN, Tokyo Institute of Technology

Christian Plessl, Paderborn University, Germany

Kentaro Sano, RIKEN

Steve Scott, Microsoft Corporation

Melissa C. Smith, Clemson University

Sayantan Sur, NVIDIA Corporation

Antonino Tumeo, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory (PNNL)

Gwendolyn Voskuilen, Sandia National Laboratories

Noel Wheeler, University of Maryland

Clouds & Distributed Computing

Chair

Kyle Chard, University of Chicago, Argonne National Laboratory (ANL)

Vice Chair

Sandra Gesing, University of Notre Dame; Discovery Partner Institute, University of Illinois Chicago

Members

Deborah Bard, National Energy Research Scientific Computing Center (NERSC)

Kris Bubendorfer, Victoria University of Wellington

Ryan Chard, Argonne National Laboratory (ANL), University of Chicago

Maytal Dahan, Texas Advanced Computing Center (TACC), University of Texas

Rafael Ferreira da Silva, Oak Ridge National Laboratory (ORNL)

Rosa Filgueira, Heriot-Watt University, Scotland

Stephen Herbein, Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory

Alexandru Iosup, Vrije University Amsterdam, Delft University of Technology

Shantenu Jha, Rutgers University, Molecular Sciences Software Institute (MolSSI)

Daniel S. Katz, University of Illinois, National Center for Supercomputing Applications (NCSA)

Tamas Kiss, University of Westminster

Joanna Kolodziej, Cracow University of Technology, Poland; NASK National Research Institute, Warsaw, Poland

Arthur Maccabe, Oak Ridge National Laboratory (ORNL)

Radu Prodan, University of Klagenfurt, Austria

Ioan Raicu, Illinois Institute of Technology, Argonne National Laboratory (ANL)

Lavanya Ramakrishnan, Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory (LBNL)

Wei Tan, Citadel, The Military College of South Carolina

Douglas Thain, University of Notre Dame

Rich Wolski, University of California, Santa Barbara

Sura Zehra, Bloomberg Finance LP

Data Analytics, Visualization & Storage

Data Analytics, Visualization and Storage Chair

Osamu Tatebe, University of Tsukuba

Data Analytics, Visualization and Storage Vice Chair

María S. Pérez, Polytechnic University of Madrid

Data Analytics, Visualization and Storage Members

Gabriel Antoniu, French Institute for Research in Computer Science and Automation (INRIA)

Janine C. Bennett, Sandia National Laboratories

Rita Borgo, King's College London

Suren Byna, Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory (LBNL)

Philip Carns, Argonne National Laboratory (ANL)

Jesus Carretero, Charles III University of Madrid

Kelly Gaither, University of Texas; Texas Advanced Computing Center, Dell Medical School

Dean Hildebrand, Google LLC

Hideyuki Kawashima, Keio University, Tokyo

Scott Klasky, Oak Ridge National Laboratory (ORNL)

Anthony Kougkas, Illinois Institute of Technology

Michael Kuhn, Otto von Guericke University Magdeburg, Germany

Julian Kunkel, University of Göttingen; GWDG, Germany

Glenn K. Lockwood, Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory (LBNL)

Jay Lofstead, Sandia National Laboratories

Xiaoyi Lu, University of California, Merced

Manolis Marazakis, Foundation for Research & Technology – Hellas (FORTH)

Hiroki Ohtsuji, Fujitsu Ltd

Sarp Oral, Oak Ridge National Laboratory (ORNL), Open Scalable File Systems Inc

Raghunath Raja Chandrasekar, Stealth Startup

Lukas Rupprecht, IBM Research, Almaden

Reza Salkhordeh, Johannes Gutenberg University Mainz

Brad Settlemyer, Los Alamos National Laboratory

Weikuan Yu, Florida State University

Machine Learning and HPC

Chair

Amir Gholami, University of California, Berkeley

Vice Chair

Aparna Chandramowlishwaran, University of California, Irvine

Members

Mehdi Aghagolzadeh, Facebook

Prasanna Balaprakash, Argonne National Laboratory (ANL)

Davis Blalock, MosaicML, Massachusetts Institute of Technology (MIT)

Maryam Dehnavi, University of Toronto

Aditya Devarakonda, Johns Hopkins University

Nikoli Dryden, ETH Zürich, Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory

Saliya Ekanayake, Microsoft Corporation

Judy Fox, University of Virginia

Evangelos Georganas, Intel Corporation

Boris Ginsburg, NVIDIA Corporation

Alex Gittens, Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute (RPI)

Chris Gottbrath, Facebook

Alexander Heinecke, Intel Corporation

Mike Houston, NVIDIA Corporation

Coi-Jui Hseih, University of California, Los Angeles (UCLA); Google LLC

Travis Johnston, Striveworks

Ramakrishnan Kannan, Georgia Institute of Technology

Karthik Kashinath, NVIDIA Corporation

John Kim, Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology (KAIST)

Penporn Koanantakool, Google LLC

Ang Li, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory (PNNL)

Shigang Li, Department of Computer Science, ETHz

Mustafa Mustafa, Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory (LBNL)

Bogdan Nicolae, Argonne National Laboratory (ANL)

Valerio Pascucci, University of Utah

Andres Rodriguez, Intel Corporation

Catherine Schuman, Oak Ridge National Laboratory (ORNL)

ali shafiee ardestani, Samsung Semiconductor Inc

Xipeng Shen, North Carolina State University

Shuaiwen Leon Song, University of Sydney, University of Washington

Dan C Stanzione, University of Texas

Michela Taufer, University of Tennessee, Knoxville; University of Delaware

Brian C. Van Essen, Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory

Abhinav Vishnu, Advanced Micro Devices (AMD) Inc

Yang Yaoqing, University of California, Berkeley

Rio Yokota, Tokyo Institute of Technology

Steven R. Young, Oak Ridge National Laboratory (ORNL); University of Tennessee, Knoxville

Zhao Zhang, Texas Advanced Computing Center (TACC)

Xinyu Zhao, University of Connecticut

Performance

Performance Measurement, Modeling, and Tools Chair

David Lowenthal, University of Arizona

Performance Measurement, Modeling, and Tools Vice Chair

Michele Weiland, University of Edinburgh

Performance Measurement, Modeling, and Tools Members

Kevin A. Brown, Argonne National Laboratory (ANL)

Nick Brown, Edinburgh Parallel Computing Centre (EPCC), University of Edinburgh

Kirk Cameron, Virginia Tech

Marc Casas Guix, Barcelona Supercomputing Center (BSC), Polytechnic University of Catalonia

Ana Gainaru, Oak Ridge National Laboratory (ORNL)

Alan Gray, NVIDIA Corporation

Simon Hammond, Sandia National Laboratories

Pramod Kumbhar, Swiss Federal Institute of Technology Lausanne (EPFL)

Zhiling Lan, Illinois Institute of Technology

Xu Liu, North Carolina State University, Oak Ridge National Laboratory (ORNL)

Josh Milthorpe, Australian National University

Shirley Moore, University of Texas, El Paso

José Moreira, IBM Corporation

Kengo Nakajima, University of Tokyo, RIKEN

Tapasya Patki, Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory

Ivy B. Peng, Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory

John Pennycook, Intel Corporation

Suzanne Rivoire, Sonoma State University

Roxana Rusitoru, ARM Ltd

Martin Schulz, Technical University Munich, I-10

Staci Smith, Google LLC

Nathan Tallent, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory (PNNL)

Ana Lucia Varbanescu, University of Amsterdam

Richard Vuduc, Georgia Institute of Technology

Yang You, National University of Singapore

Xin Yuan, Florida State University

Jidong Zhai, Tsinghua University, China

Programming Systems

Chair

Didem Unat, Koç University, Turkey

Vice Chair

Karl Fuerlinger, Ludwig Maximilian University of Munich

Members

Mauro Bianco, Swiss National Supercomputing Centre (CSCS)

Xing Cai, Simula Research Laboratory

Bradford Chamberlain, Hewlett Packard Enterprise

Jee Choi, University of Oregon

Florina M. Ciorba, University of Basel, Switzerland

Camille Coti, University of Oregon, Universite Sorbonne Paris Nord

Utz-Uwe Haus, HPE HPC/AI EMEA Research Lab

Emmanuel Jeannot, National Institute for Research in Computer Science and Automation (Inria), France

Kamer Kaya, Sabancı University, Turkey

Michael Klemm, Advanced Micro Devices (AMD) Inc, OpenMP Architecture Review Board

Hatem Ltaief, King Abdullah University of Science and Technology (KAUST)

Stefano Markidis, KTH Royal Institute of Technology, Sweden

Tan Nguyen, Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory (LBNL)

Kenneth O'Brien, Xilinx Inc

Catherine Olschanowsky, Boise State University

Malavika Samak, Massachusetts Institute of Technology (MIT)

Mitsuhisa Sato, RIKEN Center for Computational Science (R-CCS)

Min Si, Facebook

Kenjiro Taura, University of Tokyo

Christian Terboven, RWTH Aachen University

Samuel Thibault, University of Bordeaux (IMB), French Institute for Research in Computer Science and Automation (INRIA)

Wei Wang, University of Texas, San Antonio

Wei Wu, Los Alamos National Laboratory

State of the Practice

Chair

Susan Coghlan, Argonne National Laboratory (ANL)

Vice Chair

Alison Kennedy, Hartree Centre, Science and Technology Facilities Council (STFC), UK

Members

Jonathon Anderson, University of Colorado

Lilit Axner, EuroCC National Competence Centre Sweden (ENCCS)

Adam Bertsch, Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory

Nicholas P. Cardo, Swiss National Supercomputing Centre (CSCS)

Carlo Cavazzoni, Leonardo SpA, Italy

Tina Declerck, Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory (LBNL)

Wu Feng, Virginia Tech

Rosemary Francis, Altair

David Hancock, Indiana University

Venkatesh Kannan, Irish Centre for High‑End Computing (ICHEC)

Diana Moise, Hewlett Packard Enterprise

Tabitha K. Samuel, University of Tennessee, Knoxville

Jay Srinivasan, Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory (LBNL)

Jenett Tillotson, National Center for Atmospheric Research (NCAR)

Alainna White, Hewlett Packard Enterprise

System Software

Chair

Raymond Namyst, University of Bordeaux (IMB), French Institute for Research in Computer Science and Automation (INRIA)

Vice Chair

Elsa J. Gonsiorowski, Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory

Members

Siegfried Benkner, University of Vienna

George Bosilca, University of Tennessee, Knoxville

Ada Gavrilovska, Georgia Institute of Technology

Balazs Gerofi, RIKEN

Fouzhan Hosseini, Intel Corporation

Kamil Iskra, Argonne National Laboratory (ANL)

Larry Kaplan, Hewlett Packard Enterprise

Christoph Kessler, Linköping University, Sweden

Elisabeth Larsson, Uppsala University, Sweden

Carol Song, Purdue University

Robert W. Wisniewski, Intel Corporation

Invited Speakers

Chair

Vivek Sarkar, Georgia Institute of Technology

Members

Katie Antypas, National Energy Research Scientific Computing Center (NERSC)

Kenneth Brown, Duke University

Aparna Chandramowlishwaran, University of California, Irvine

Albert Cohen, Google LLC

Oscar Hernandez, Oak Ridge National Laboratory (ORNL)

Hironori Kasahara, Waseda University, Japan

Depei Qian, Beihang University

Valerie Taylor, Argonne National Laboratory (ANL)

Tutorials

Chair

Dorian C. Arnold, Emory University

Vice Chairs

Trilce Estrada, University of New Mexico

Fernanda Foertter, NextSilicon Inc

Members

Dong H. Ahn, Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory

Solal Amouyal, Toga Networks, a Huawei Company

Dorian C. Arnold, Emory University

Ritu Arora, University of Texas, San Antonio

Scott Atchley, Oak Ridge National Laboratory (ORNL)

Sridutt Bhalachandra, Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory (LBNL)

Abhinav Bhatele, University of Maryland

Sunita Chandrasekaran, University of Delaware

Trilce Estrada, University of New Mexico

James W. Ferguson, University of Minnesota

Fernanda Foertter, NextSilicon Inc

Douglas Fuller, Red Hat Inc

Anja Gerbes, Technical University Dresden

Jennifer Green, Los Alamos National Laboratory

Stephen Lien Harrell, Texas Advanced Computing Center (TACC), University of Texas

Rebecca Hartman-Baker, National Energy Research Scientific Computing Center (NERSC), Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory (LBNL)

Elisa Heymann, University of Wisconsin, Madison; Autonomous University of Barcelona

Sidharth Kumar, University of Alabama, Birmingham

Valerie Maxville, Curtin University, Western Australia

Simon McIntosh-Smith, University of Bristol

Verónica G. Melesse Vergara, Oak Ridge National Laboratory (ORNL)

Barton Miller, University of Wisconsin, Madison

Diana Moise, Hewlett Packard Enterprise

Elisabeth (Lissa) Moore, Los Alamos National Laboratory

Hai Ah Nam, Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory (LBNL)

Sarah M. Neuwirth, Goethe University Frankfurt, Jülich Supercomputing Centre

Cosmin Eugen Oancea, University of Copenhagen

Heidi Poxon, Amazon Web Services

Zahra Ronaghi, NVIDIA Corporation

Kelly L Rowland, Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory (LBNL), National Energy Research Scientific Computing Center (NERSC)

Bettina Schnor, University of Potsdam

Christine Sweeney, Los Alamos National Laboratory, University of New Mexico

Keita Teranishi, Sandia National Laboratories

Douglas Thain, University of Notre Dame

Jenett Tillotson, National Center for Atmospheric Research (NCAR)

Abhinav Vishnu, Advanced Micro Devices (AMD) Inc

Avani Wildani, Emory University

Tim Yeager, US Air Force

Panels

Chair

Pavan Balaji, Facebook

Vice Chair

Amelie Chi Zhou, Shenzhen University

Members

Sameh Abdulah, King Abdullah University of Science and Technology (KAUST)

Anne Benoit, ENS Lyon

Wesley Bland, Intel Corporation

Xuntao Cheng, Alibaba Inc

James Dinan, NVIDIA Corporation

Sandy Landsberg, US Department of Defense

Xiaosong Ma, Qatar Computing Research Institute

Min Si, Facebook

Jesper Larsson Träff, Vienna University of Technology

Jidong Zhai, Tsinghua University, China

Shuhao Zhang, Singapore University of Technology and Design

Workshops

Chair

Anshu Dubey, Argonne National Laboratory (ANL), University of Chicago

Vice Chair

Mohamed Wahib, National Institute of Advanced Industrial Science and Technology (AIST); Institute of Advanced Industrial Science and Technology (AIST), Open Innovation Laboratory

Members

Mark Abraham, Uppsala University, Sweden; EuroCC National Competence Centre Sweden (ENCCS)

Leonardo Bautista-Gomez, Barcelona Supercomputing Center (BSC)

Carsten Burstedde, University of Bonn

Sean M. Couch, Michigan State University

Jens Domke, RIKEN Center for Computational Science (R-CCS), RIKEN

NITYA HARIHARAN, Intel Corporation

J. Austin Harris, Oak Ridge National Laboratory (ORNL)

Sriram Krishnamoorthy, Google LLC

Seyong Lee, Oak Ridge National Laboratory (ORNL)

James Lin, Shanghai Jiao Tong University

Harshitha Menon, Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory

Misun Min, Argonne National Laboratory (ANL)

CJ Newburn, NVIDIA Corporation

Artur Podobas, KTH Royal Institute of Technology, Sweden

Johann Rudi, Argonne National Laboratory (ANL)

Roxana Rusitoru, ARM Ltd

Kento Sato, RIKEN

Suzanne Shontz, University of Kansas

Shuaiwen Leon Song, University of Sydney, University of Washington

François Trahay, Telecom SudParis, Polytechnic Institute of Paris

Miwako Tsuji, RIKEN Center for Computational Science (R-CCS)

Virtual Logistics Workshops Content Liaison

Wendy Wilhelm, Intel Corporation

Technical Posters

Posters Chair

Boyana Norris, University of Oregon

Research Posters

Chair

Sanjukta Bhowmick, University of North Texas

Vice Chair

Kamesh Madduri, Pennsylvania State University

Committee Members

Shaikh M. Arifuzzaman, University of New Orleans, Gulf States Center for Environmental Informatics (GulfSCEI)

Michela Becchi, North Carolina State University

Sanjukta Bhowmick, University of North Texas

Spyros Blanas, Ohio State University

Barbara Chapman, Stony Brook University, Brookhaven National Laboratory

Tzu-Yi Chen, Pomona College

Yong Chen, Texas Tech University

Sudheer Chunduri, Argonne National Laboratory (ANL)

Benjamin Cowan, Pilot AI Labs Inc

Laxman Dhulipala, Massachusetts Institute of Technology (MIT)

Claudia Fohry, University of Kassel

Song Fu, University of North Texas

Arturo Gonzalez-Escribano, University of Valladolid, Spain

Jennifer Green, Los Alamos National Laboratory

Kevin Griffin, NVIDIA Corporation

Christine Harvey, MITRE Corporation

Judith C. Hill, Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory

Akanksha Jain, University of Texas

Siddhartha Jana, Intel Corporation, Energy Efficient HPC Working Group

Jiri Jaros, Brno University of Technology, Czech Republic; Faculty of Information Technology

Mariam Kiran, Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory (LBNL)

Shad Kirmani, eBay Inc

Hiroaki Kobayashi, Tohoku University

Anthony Kougkas, Illinois Institute of Technology

Meifeng Lin, Brookhaven National Laboratory

Kamesh Madduri, Pennsylvania State University

Alba Cristina Magalhaes Alves de Melo, University of Brasilia

Preeti Malakar, Indian Institute of Technology (IIT), Kanpur

Misun Min, Argonne National Laboratory (ANL)

Debdatta Mishra, Indian Institute of Technology (IIT), Kanpur

Pablo Moriano, Oak Ridge National Laboratory (ORNL)

Sarah M. Neuwirth, Goethe University Frankfurt, Jülich Supercomputing Centre

Tia Newhall, Swarthmore College

Jorji Nonaka, RIKEN Center for Computational Science (R-CCS)

Cynthia Phillips, Sandia National Laboratories

Zahra Ronaghi, NVIDIA Corporation

Robert Schreiber, Cerebras Systems

Hermes Senger, Federal University of Sao Carlos, Brazil; University of São Paulo

Danying Shao, Pennsylvania State University

Suzanne Shontz, University of Kansas

Yogesh Simmhan, Indian Institute of Science; Indian Institute of Science, Bangalore

George M. Slota, Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute (RPI)

Lauren L. Smith, Retired

Sriram Srinivasan, University of Nebraska, Omaha

Srishti Srivastava, University of Southern Indiana

Valerie Taylor, Argonne National Laboratory (ANL)

Jesmin Jahan Tithi, Intel Corporation

Zhou Tong, Wheaton College

Vladimir Ufimtsev, East Central University

Venkatram Vishwanath, Argonne National Laboratory (ANL)

Gerhard Wellein, Erlangen National High Performance Computing Center; Friedrich-Alexander University, Erlangen-Nuremberg

Yidong Xia, Idaho National Laboratory

Takateru Yamagishi, Research Organization for Information Science and Technology (RIST), Japan

Chih-Chieh Yang, IBM Research

Xuechen Zhang, Washington State University, Vancouver

ACM Graduate Posters

Chair

Camille Coti, University of Oregon, Universite Sorbonne Paris Nord

Committee Members

Engin Arslan, University of Nevada, Reno

Mehmet E Belviranli, Colorado School of Mines

Elisabeth Brunet, Telecom SudParis

Sudheer Chunduri, Argonne National Laboratory (ANL)

Alexandru Costan, French Institute for Research in Computer Science and Automation (INRIA); National Institute for Research in Computer Science and Automation (Inria), France

Daniele De Sensi, ETH Zürich

Ewa Deelman, University of Southern California (USC), Information Sciences Institute

Murali Emani, Argonne National Laboratory (ANL)

Sandra Gesing, University of Notre Dame; Discovery Partner Institute, University of Illinois Chicago

Aniruddha Gokhale, Vanderbilt University

Amina Guermouche, University of Bordeaux (IMB), French Institute for Research in Computer Science and Automation (INRIA)

Weicheng Huang, National Center for High-Performance Computing (NCHC), Taiwan

Saurabh Hukerikar, NVIDIA Corporation

Konstantinos Krommydas, Intel Corporation

Pablo Moriano, Oak Ridge National Laboratory (ORNL)

Kengo Nakajima, University of Tokyo, RIKEN

Bogdan Nicolae, Argonne National Laboratory (ANL)

Anne-Cecile Orgerie, National Center for Scientific Research (CNRS), France

Arnab Kumar Paul, Oak Ridge National Laboratory (ORNL)

Ioan Raicu, Illinois Institute of Technology, Argonne National Laboratory (ANL)

Erik Saule, University of North Carolina, Charlotte

Alessio Sclocco, Netherlands eScience Center

Shivam Swami, Advanced Micro Devices (AMD) Inc

Douglas Thain, University of Notre Dame

Damian Valles, Texas State University

Mawussi Zounon, Numerical Algorithms Group (NAG), University of Manchester

ACM Undergraduate Posters

Chair

Manu Shantharam, San Diego Supercomputer Center (SDSC); University of California, San Diego

Committee Members

Seher Acer, Oak Ridge National Laboratory (ORNL)

Jay Alameda, University of Illinois

Ashley Barker, Oak Ridge National Laboratory (ORNL)

Vincenç Beltran, Barcelona Supercomputing Center (BSC)

Katharine Cahill, Ohio Supercomputer Center

Alexandru Costan, French Institute for Research in Computer Science and Automation (INRIA); National Institute for Research in Computer Science and Automation (Inria), France

Subhasis Dasgupta, University of California, San Diego; San Diego Supercomputer Center (SDSC)

Weronika Filinger, Edinburgh Parallel Computing Centre (EPCC), University of Edinburgh

Niclas Jansson, KTH Royal Institute of Technology, Sweden

Susan Mehringer, Cornell University

Cristin Merritt, Alces Flight Ltd, UK; Alces Software Ltd, UK

Saurav Muralidharan, NVIDIA Corporation

Kengo Nakajima, University of Tokyo, RIKEN

David Ojika, Flapmax, University of Florida

Martin Schulz, Technical University Munich, I-10

Subhashini Sivagnanam, San Diego Supercomputer Center (SDSC)

Nitin Sukhija, Slippery Rock University of Pennsylvania

Hongyang Sun, University of Kansas

Amoghavarsha Suresh, Stony Brook University

Anand Venkat, Intel Corporation

Doctoral Showcase Posters

Chair

Misbah Mubarak, Amazon Web Services

Vice Chair

Jo Adegbola, Amazon Web Services

Committee Members

Jo Adegbola, Amazon Web Services

Philip Carns, Argonne National Laboratory (ANL)

Christopher Carothers, Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute (RPI)

Matthieu Dorier, Argonne National Laboratory (ANL)

Tanzima Islam, Texas State University

Mozhgan Kabiri Chimeh, NVIDIA Corporation

Gokcen Kestor, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory (PNNL); University of California, Merced

Zhiling Lan, Illinois Institute of Technology

Arnab Kumar Paul, Oak Ridge National Laboratory (ORNL)

Caitlin Ross, Kitware Inc

Mariam Umar, Intel Corporation

Noah Wolfe, Advanced Micro Devices (AMD) Inc

Scientific Visualization & Data Analytics Poster Showcase

Scientific Visualization Posters Chair

Elaine M. Raybourn, Sandia National Laboratories

Scientific Visualization Posters Committee Members

Warren Davis, Sandia National Laboratories

Johannes Günther, Intel Corporation

Peter Messmer, NVIDIA Corporation

Mark Miller, Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory

Elaine M. Raybourn, Sandia National Laboratories

Luisa Rocha Da Silva, Centrale Nantes High Performance Computing Institute, France

Francesca Samsel, Texas Advanced Computing Center (TACC), University of Texas

Uwe Woessner, High Performance Computing Center (HLRS), Stuttgart

Birds of a Feather (BOFs)

Birds of a Feather Chair

Almadena Chtchelkanova, National Science Foundation (NSF)

Birds of a Feather Vice Chairs

Abhinav Bhatele, University of Maryland

Fabrizio Petrini, Intel Corporation

Birds of a Feather Members

Lorena Barba, George Washington University

Mehmet E Belviranli, Colorado School of Mines

Joshua D. Booth, University of Alabama, Huntsville

Sunita Chandrasekaran, University of Delaware

Sudheer Chunduri, Argonne National Laboratory (ANL)

Anne C. Elster, Norwegian University of Science and Technology

Nicolas Erdody, Open Parallel Ltd, Multicore World

Ada Gavrilovska, Georgia Institute of Technology

Vladimir Getov, University of Westminster, IEEE Computer Society

Sayan Ghosh, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory (PNNL)

William Harrod, Intelligence Advanced Research Projects Activity (IARPA)

Karen L. Karavanic, Portland State University

Anthony Kougkas, Illinois Institute of Technology

Jeffery Kuehn, Los Alamos National Laboratory

Sandy Landsberg, US Department of Defense

Jonas Posner, University of Kassel

Alejandro M. Suarez, National Science Foundation (NSF)

Jesmin Jahan Tithi, Intel Corporation

Tai-Ching Tuan, Laboratory for Physical Sciences, University of Maryland

Antonino Tumeo, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory (PNNL)

Reproducibility

Chair

Carlos Maltzahn, University of California, Santa Cruz

Vice Chair

Ivo Jimenez, University of California, Santa Cruz; University of Sonora

Reproducibility Liaison for Students@SC

Ivo Jimenez, University of California, Santa Cruz; University of Sonora

Reproducibility Challenge

Chair

Le Mai Weakley, Indiana University

Members

Sally Ellingson, University of Kentucky

Layla Freeborn, National Center for Genome Analysis Support

Junjie Li, Texas Advanced Computing Center (TACC)

Vanessa Lopez-Marrero, Brookhaven National Laboratory

Dimitrios Nikolopoulos, Virginia Tech

Sheri Sanders, National Center for Genome Analysis Support

Alessio Sclocco, Netherlands eScience Center

Frédéric Suter, IN2P3 Computing Center, National Center for Scientific Research (CNRS)

Michela Taufer, University of Tennessee, Knoxville; University of Delaware

Abhinav S Thota, Indiana University

Flavio Vella, Free University of Bozen, Italy

Feiyi Wang, Oak Ridge National Laboratory (ORNL)

AD/AE Appendices

Co-Chairs

Tanu Malik, DePaul University

Anjo Vahldiek-Oberwagner, Intel Labs

Members

Mohammed Al Farhan, King Abdullah University of Science and Technology (KAUST)

Oceane Bel, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory (PNNL)

Jean Luca Bez, Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory (LBNL)

Utpal Bora, Indian Institute of Technology (IIT), Hyderabad

Qinglei Cao, University of Tennessee, Knoxville

Rocío Carratalá-Sáez, Universidad de Valladolid

Ludovic Courtès, National Institute for Research in Computer Science and Automation (Inria), France

Tiziano De Matteis, ETH Zürich

Daniele De Sensi, ETH Zürich

Priya Deshpande, DePaul University

Kiril Dichev, University of Cambridge

Patrick Diehl, Louisiana State University, Center for Computation and Technology

Boyuan Feng, University of California, Santa Barbara

Luanzheng Guo, University of California, Merced; Pacific Northwest National Laboratory (PNNL)

Sen He, University of Texas, San Antonio

Md Taufique Hussain, Indiana University

Zewen Jin, University of Science and Technology of China

Rajesh Kalyanam, Purdue University

Ozgur O. Kilic, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory (PNNL)

Joy Kitson, University of Maryland

Fabian Knorr, University of Innsbruck

Tanwi Mallick, Argonne National Laboratory (ANL)

Addi Malviya-Thakur, Oak Ridge National Laboratory (ORNL); University of Tennessee, Knoxville

Steve Menken, National Renewable Energy Laboratory (NREL)

Takaaki Miyajima, RIKEN Center for Computational Science (R-CCS)

Abu Naser, Florida State University

Poornima Nookala, Illinois Institute of Technology

Elizabeth Ondula, University of Southern California (USC)

Mayank Parasar, Samsung Electronics Inc, South Korea; Georgia Institute of Technology

Konstantinos Parasyris, Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory

Yu Pei, University of Tennessee, Knoxville

Vladimir Podolskiy, Technical University Munich

Tobi Goodness Popoola, Boise State University

Loic Pottier, University of Southern California, Information Sciences Institute

Srinivasan Ramesh, University of Oregon

Mehran Sadeghi Lahijani, Florida State University

Antonio Sciarappa, Leonardo Labs, Italy

Xinyang Shao, University of Science and Technology of China

Rukshani Somarathna, University of New South Wales, Sydney

Jinghan Sun, University of Illinois

YUKE WANG, University of California, Santa Barbara

Marion Weinzierl, Durham University, England; N8 Centre of Excellence in Computationally Intensive Research (N8 CIR), UK

Andrew Younge, Sandia National Laboratories

Xiaodong Yu, Argonne National Laboratory (ANL)

Yuntong Zhang, University of Texas, San Antonio

Alexandos Nikolaos Ziogas, ETH Zürich

Assistants

Addi Malviya-Thakur, Oak Ridge National Laboratory (ORNL); University of Tennessee, Knoxville

Mayank Parasar, Samsung Electronics Inc, South Korea; Georgia Institute of Technology

Journal Special Issue

Chair

Stephen Lien Harrell, Texas Advanced Computing Center (TACC), University of Texas

Members

Silvina Caino-Lores, University of Tennessee, Knoxville

John Cazes, University of Texas

Dylan Chapp, Glodon USA Software Technology Inc

Dan Dietz, Oak Ridge National Laboratory (ORNL)

Sally Ellingson, University of Kentucky

Christine Harvey, MITRE Corporation

Stephen Herbein, Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory

Travis Johnston, Striveworks

Lars Koesterke, Texas Advanced Computing Center (TACC), University of Texas

Stephen Leak, National Energy Research Scientific Computing Center (NERSC)

John Linford, ARM Ltd

Amiya K. Maji, Purdue University

Verónica G. Melesse Vergara, Oak Ridge National Laboratory (ORNL)

Hai Ah Nam, Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory (LBNL)

Amit Ruhela, Texas Advanced Computing Center (TACC), University of Texas

Michela Taufer, University of Tennessee, Knoxville; University of Delaware

Le Mai Weakley, Indiana University

Xiao Zhu, Purdue University

Journal Special Issue Vice-Chair

Scott Michael, Indiana University

Best Reproducibility Advancement Award

Chairs

Tanu Malik, DePaul University

Anjo Vahldiek-Oberwagner, Intel Labs

Committee Members

David Abramson, University of Queensland

Rosa M. Badia, Barcelona Supercomputing Center (BSC), Polytechnic University of Catalonia

Rocío Carratalá-Sáez, Universidad de Valladolid

Kiril Dichev, University of Cambridge

Stephen Lien Harrell, Texas Advanced Computing Center (TACC), University of Texas

Ivo Jimenez, University of California, Santa Cruz; University of Sonora

Carlos Maltzahn, University of California, Santa Cruz

Steve Menken, National Renewable Energy Laboratory (NREL)

Scott Michael, Indiana University

Antonio Sciarappa, Leonardo Labs, Italy

Marion Weinzierl, Durham University, England; N8 Centre of Excellence in Computationally Intensive Research (N8 CIR), UK

Virtual Logistics Technical Program Liaisons

Virtual Logistics BoFs and Community Engagement Liaison

Abhinav Bhatele, University of Maryland

Virtual Logistics Panels Content Liaison

Kadidia Konate, Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory (LBNL)

Virtual Logistics Keynote, Plenaries and Invited Speakers Liaison

Ashley Barker, Oak Ridge National Laboratory (ORNL)

Virtual Logistics Posters Content Liaison

Sally Ellingson, University of Kentucky

Virtual Logistics Technical Papers Content Liaison

Franck Cappello, Argonne National Laboratory (ANL), University of Illinois

Virtual Logistics Tutorials Content Liaison

Gregory B. Becker, Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory

Virtual Logistics Workshops Content Liaison

Wendy Wilhelm, Intel Corporation

Awards

Chair

Elizabeth Jessup, University of Colorado

Awards Co-Vice Chairs

Christine E. Cuicchi, US Department of Defense HPC Modernization Program, Navy DoD Supercomputing Resource Center

William D. Gropp, University of Illinois, National Center for Supercomputing Applications (NCSA)

Deputy Chair

Franck Cappello, Argonne National Laboratory (ANL), University of Illinois

Test of Time Award

Chair

David H Bailey, University of California, Davis

Members

George Biros, University of Texas, Oden Institute; Oden Institute

Jed Brown, University of Colorado

Kate Clark, NVIDIA Corporation

Pradeep Dubey, Intel Corporation

Vladimir Getov, University of Westminster, IEEE Computer Society

John Gounley, Oak Ridge National Laboratory (ORNL)

Tanzima Islam, Texas State University

Elizabeth Jessup, University of Colorado

Stephen Leak, National Energy Research Scientific Computing Center (NERSC)

Satoshi Matsuoka, RIKEN, Tokyo Institute of Technology

Juan Meza, Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory (LBNL)

Ron Perrott, University of Oxford

Suzanne Shontz, University of Kansas

Valerie Taylor, Argonne National Laboratory (ANL)

Stefan Wild, Argonne National Laboratory (ANL)

SCinet

Chair

Lance Hutchinson, Sandia National Laboratories

Deputy Chair

Matthew J. Zekauskas, Internet2

Vice Chair

Hans Addleman, Indiana University

SCinet Executive Directors

Casey Foulds, University of Texas, Dallas

Kevin Hayden, Argonne National Laboratory (ANL)

Jason Zurawski, Energy Sciences Network (ESnet)

Technical Directors

Ken Brice, US Army Research Laboratory (ARL)

Ezra Kissel, Energy Sciences Network (ESnet)

Finance Liaison for SCinet

Rebecca Hutchinson, SC21 Committee

SCinet Liaison for Students@SC

Christer Karlsson, South Dakota School of Mines and Technology

Inclusivity Liaison for SCinet

Carlos Rojas-Torres, National Center for Atmospheric Research (NCAR), Front Range GigaPop

Virtual Logistics SCinet Liaison

Jeffrey R. Schwab, JRS Consulting LLC

SC Theater Chair

Rebecca Hutchinson, SC21 Committee

Architecture

Architecture Team Chairs

Alexander Barnes, Texas Advanced Computing Center (TACC)

Nathan Miller, Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory (LBNL)

Architecture Team Member

Tom Flair, University of Nebraska

Communications

Communications Team Chairs

April Goode, OneNet; Oklahoma State Regents for Higher Education (OSRHE), OneNet

Dawn Thurnau, Missouri Research and Education Network (MOREnet)

Contributor Relations

Contributor Relations Team Chair

Brian E. Smith, Oak Ridge National Laboratory (ORNL)

Contributor Relations Team Deputy Chair

Maria Kalyvaki, Minnesota State University; Minnesota State University, Mankato

Contributor Relations Team Members

Jane Combs, University of Cincinnati

Susan Evett, Internet2

Ivanna Park, Indiana University

Culture and Marketing

Culture and Marketing Team Chairs

Kate Adams, Great Plains Network

Rebecca Hutchinson, SC21 Committee

DevOps

DevOps Team Chair

Greg Veldman, Purdue University

DevOps Team Deputy Chair

David Ediger, Georgia Institute of Technology

DevOps Team Members

Paul Anderson, Tenable Inc, Accurics Inc

Thomas Costello, Argonne National Laboratory (ANL)

Mark Feit, Internet2

Trevor Goodyear, Georgia Institute of Technology

Karen Lopez, National Renewable Energy Laboratory (NREL)

Neil H. McKee, InMon Corporation

Phil Reese, Stanford University

Aaron J Scantlin, University of Missouri, Columbia

Doug Southworth, Indiana University

Edge Network

Edge Network Team Chairs

Angie Asmus, Colorado State University

Steve Bogol, University of Notre Dame

Edge Network Team Members

Christine Baissac-Hayden, Easy English 4 All

Cedric Both, Datadigest, Netherlands

Darius Bruno, University of Texas, Dallas

Brian Dourty, University of Texas, Dallas

Alexander Hayden, Easy English 4 All

Jennifer Kim, Montgomery County Community College

jerome Martinez, National Center for Atmospheric Research (NCAR)

Dave Modl, Los Alamos National Laboratory

Taysia Peterson, National Center for Atmospheric Research (NCAR)

Jae Riebe, Los Alamos National Laboratory (retired)

Casey Russell, Kansas Research and Education Network (KanREN)

Fiber

Fiber Team Chairs

Annette E. Kitajima, Sandia National Laboratories

Julie Locke, Los Alamos National Laboratory

Fiber Team Members

Melinda DeHerrera, Los Alamos National Laboratory

Jay Kreibich, NVIDIA Corporation

Jenett Tillotson, National Center for Atmospheric Research (NCAR)

Help Desk

Help Desk Team Chair

Douglas Fuller, Red Hat Inc

Help Desk Team Deputy Chair

Karmen Goddard, Independent

INDIS Workshop

INDIS Workshop Team Chair

Sarah M. Neuwirth, Goethe University Frankfurt, Jülich Supercomputing Centre

INDIS Workshop Team Deputy Chair

Mariam Kiran, Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory (LBNL)

INDIS Workshop Team Member

Michelle Zhu, Montclair State University

Logistic/Equipment

Logistics/Equipment Team Chair

Wesley DeWitt, Purdue University

Logistics/Equipment Team Members

Ken Brice, US Army Research Laboratory (ARL)

Colin Smith, Marine Veteran

Network Research Exhibition

Network Research Exhibition Team Chairs

JP Velders, University of Amsterdam

Davey Wheeler, National Center for Supercomputing Applications (NCSA)

Network Security

Network Security Team Chairs

Adam Bertsch, Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory

Nathaniel Mendoza, Texas Advanced Computing Center (TACC)

Network Security Team Members

Kristen Beneduce, Sandia National Laboratories

Tiffany Connors, National Energy Research Scientific Computing Center (NERSC)

Greg Goddard, Mandiant Security Validation

Jason Hudson, Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory

Erika Kindlimann, United Shore

Thomas Kroeger, Sandia National Laboratories

John Legato, National Institutes of Health (NIH)

Alex Oumantsev, Bioteam Inc

cody roberts, 655 research parkway, OneNet

Will Ruzicka, Texas Advanced Computing Center (TACC)

Michael Steeves, Bioteam Inc

Collin Weir, Texas Advanced Computing Center (TACC)

Brian Wright, Sandia National Laboratories

Network Security Team Vendors

Justin Azoff, Corelight Inc

John Floren, Gravwell Inc

Josh Friedman, ThunderCat Technology LLC

Kevin Hall, ThunderCat Technology LLC

James Lagermann, Corelight Inc

Matt Lowe, Palo Alto Networks Inc

Moira Quinn MacTavish, Palo Alto Networks Inc

Fabian Murillo, Palo Alto Networks Inc

Beau Nuanes, ThunderCat Technology LLC

Tom Sammons, Arista Networks

Paul Strait, Palo Alto Networks Inc

Dwayne Wenger, Arista Networks

Physical Security

Physical Security Team Chair

Philip C. Roth, Oak Ridge National Laboratory (ORNL)

Physical Security Team Members

Nestor Aguilar, RA Consulting

Aaron Parker, RA Consulting

Power

Power Team Chairs

Jay Harris, Clemson University

Jim Pepin, Clemson University

Power Team Member

Greg Veldman, Purdue University

Project Management

Project Management Team Chair

Ryan Duitman, University of Arizona

Project Management Team Members

E. Paul Love, Internet Consulting of Vermont

Taysia Peterson, National Center for Atmospheric Research (NCAR)

Routing

Routing Team Chairs

Debbie Fligor, University of Illinois

Jessica Shaffer, Georgia Institute of Technology

Routing Team Members

Kapil Agrawal, National Center for Supercomputing Applications (NCSA)

Aaron Botello, University of Colorado

James Cizek, Colorado State University

Pieter de Boer, SURFnet

Bartosz Drogosiewicz, University of Warsaw, Interdisciplinary Center for Mathematical and Computational Modelling

Corey Eichelberger, National Center for Supercomputing Applications (NCSA)

Ryan Harden, Internet2

Thomas Hutton, University of California, San Diego; San Diego Supercomputer Center (SDSC)

Ronal Kumar, National Energy Research Scientific Computing Center (NERSC)

Ross Lindsay, Georgia Institute of Technology

Shashwitha Puttaswamy, George Washington University

Jaroslaw Skomial, University of Warsaw

Wilbur Smith, Arista Networks

Alan Verlo, Independent

Routing Team Vendors

Tremayne Baker, Arista Networks

Erik DeHaas, Juniper Networks Inc

Phil Hattwick, Arista Networks

John Holmes, Juniper Networks Inc

Allen Kluender, Cisco Systems

Ian Peterson, Juniper Networks Inc

Wilbur Smith, Arista Networks

John Timlick, Nokia Enterprise

Volunteer services

Volunteer Services Team Chair

Christer Karlsson, South Dakota School of Mines and Technology

Volunteer Services Team Members

Ghazanfar Ali, Texas Tech University

Philip A. Conrad, University of South Carolina

Charles A. Daniels, University of South Carolina

Elisabeth Giem, University of California, Riverside; Sandia National Laboratories

Amal Gueroudji, French Alternative Energies and Atomic Energy Commission (CEA), French Institute for Research in Computer Science and Automation (INRIA)

Elham Hojati, Texas Tech University

John Jolly, University of Utah

Sabrina khan, Austin Community College

Alexander Kiefer, Indiana University

Rajani Pingili, Western Michigan University

Diego Roa, University of Delaware, CAPSL

Dong Xu, University of California, Merced

WAN Transport

WAN Transport Team Chair

Brenna Meade, International Networking at Indiana University

WAN Transport Team Members

Michael Blodgett, Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory (LBNL)

Scott Kohlert, Ciena Corporation

E. Paul Love, Internet Consulting of Vermont

Epa Matsangaise, Indiana University

Deshon Miguel, Tohono O'odham Community College

Kate Robinson, Energy Sciences Network (ESnet)

Kimball Sekaquaptewa, Santa Fe Indian School

Christopher J Skaar, University of Illinois

Shannon Spurling, Missouri Research and Education Network (MOREnet)

Zach Swartz, Missouri Research and Education Network (MOREnet)

WAN Transport Team Vendors

Erik DeHaas, Juniper Networks Inc

Tim Drake, Nokia Enterprise

Tim Hargrave, Nokia Enterprise

Richard Jensen, Huber+Suhner Polatis Inc

Russel Mattingly, EXFO

Brent Taylor, Cisco Systems

Peng Zhu, Nokia Enterprise

WINS

WINS Team Chairs

Kate Robinson, Energy Sciences Network (ESnet)

Kimball Sekaquaptewa, Santa Fe Indian School

WINS Team Members

Mary Bull, College of William & Mary

Melinda DeHerrera, Los Alamos National Laboratory

Jennifer Kim, Montgomery County Community College

Karen Lopez, National Renewable Energy Laboratory (NREL)

Deshon Miguel, Tohono O'odham Community College

Stacie Nixon, North Carolina Central University

Shashwitha Puttaswamy, George Washington University

Wireless Network

Wireless Network Team Chairs

Jason Charcalla, Lirio LLC

Benny Sparks, Oak Ridge National Laboratory (ORNL)

Wireless Network Team Members

Mary Bull, College of William & Mary

David Kessler, Missouri Research and Education Network (MOREnet)

Stacie Nixon, North Carolina Central University

David H. Smith, Northwestern University

Wireless Network Team Vendors

shannon champion, PIER Group LLC

Jon Heise, PIER Group LLC

charles koehler, PIER Group LLC

Matt Magill, PIER Group LLC

Adam Sauers, Hewlett Packard Enterprise, Aruba Networks

Dave Stewart, LPV Professionals Inc

Travis Thompson, Aruba Networks

Chad Williams, PIER Group LLC

Xnet Team

Chairs

Prasad Calyam, University of Missouri, Columbia

Paul Ruth, Renaissance Computing Institute (RENCI)

Inclusivity

SCinet Inclusivity Chair

Carlos Rojas-Torres, National Center for Atmospheric Research (NCAR), Front Range GigaPop

SCinet Inclusivity Committee Members

Javier Hernandez, NextGen

Taysia Peterson, National Center for Atmospheric Research (NCAR)

Students@SC

Chair

Jay Lofstead, Sandia National Laboratories

Vice Chair

Jenett Tillotson, National Center for Atmospheric Research (NCAR)

Deputy Chair

Jenett Tillotson, National Center for Atmospheric Research (NCAR)

Student Representative

Tyler Allen, Clemson University

Fundraising

Sharan Kalwani, DataSwing, France

Finance Liaison for Students@SC

Verónica G. Melesse Vergara, Oak Ridge National Laboratory (ORNL)

Communications Liaison for Students@SC

Christine Baissac-Hayden, Easy English 4 All

Reproducibility Liaison for Students@SC

Ivo Jimenez, University of California, Santa Cruz; University of Sonora

SCinet Liaison for Students@SC

Christer Karlsson, South Dakota School of Mines and Technology

Computing4Change Competition Liaison

Dawn Hunter, Texas Advanced Computing Center (TACC), University of Texas

Inclusivity Liaison for Students@SC

Rebecca Hartman-Baker, National Energy Research Scientific Computing Center (NERSC), Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory (LBNL)

Virtual Logistics Students@SC Liaison

Maciej Cytowski, Pawsey Supercomputing Center, Western Australia; Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research Organisation (CSIRO)

Data Science Competition Chair

Kristen Brown, Intuitive Surgical Inc

Data Science Competition Team Application Committee Members

Angel Beltre, State University of New York at Binghamton

Dmitry Duplyakin, National Renewable Energy Laboratory (NREL), University of Utah

Sergio Iserte, Jaume I University, Spain

Indy Car Student Cluster Competition Co-Chairs

Aroua Gharbi, Georgia Institute of Technology

Darshan Sarojini, Georgia Institute of Technology

Indy Car Student Cluster Competition Member

Dmitry Duplyakin, National Renewable Energy Laboratory (NREL), University of Utah

Student Volunteers

Chair

Alana Romanella, Virginia Tech

Student Volunteer Reviewers

Tanuj Kr Aasawat, Intel Labs

Tyler Allen, Clemson University

Ashley Barker, Oak Ridge National Laboratory (ORNL)

Daniel Barry, University of Tennessee, Knoxville

Jean Luca Bez, Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory (LBNL)

Anne Brown, Virginia Tech

Rocío Carratalá-Sáez, Universidad de Valladolid

Kunj Champaneri, Slippery Rock University of Pennsylvania

Jessica Dagostini, Federal University of Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil

Diana Dugas, New Mexico State University

Mohamed ElSaadani, University of Louisiana at Lafayette

Alexis Engelke, Technical University Munich

Edward Evans, Texas A&M University, Corpus Christi

Chris Fuson, Oak Ridge National Laboratory (ORNL)

Anja Gerbes, Technical University Dresden

Soumyadip Ghosh, University of Notre Dame

Joshua Gonzalez, Texas A&M University, Corpus Christi

Amal Gueroudji, French Alternative Energies and Atomic Energy Commission (CEA), French Institute for Research in Computer Science and Automation (INRIA)

Luanzheng Guo, University of California, Merced; Pacific Northwest National Laboratory (PNNL)

Karlyn K. Harrod, University of Notre Dame

Kevin Hayden, Argonne National Laboratory (ANL)

Leah Huk, Oak Ridge National Laboratory (ORNL)

Md Taufique Hussain, Indiana University

Lance Hutchinson, Sandia National Laboratories

Rebecca Hutchinson, SC21 Committee

Christer Karlsson, South Dakota School of Mines and Technology

Will Killian, NextSilicon Inc

Alper Kinaci, Northwestern University

Ryan Landfield, Oak Ridge National Laboratory (ORNL)

Elizabeth Leake, STEM-Trek

Radita Liem, RWTH Aachen University

Julie Locke, Los Alamos National Laboratory

Ian D Lumsden, University of Tennessee, Knoxville

Pratik Nayak, Karlsruhe Institute of Technology

Sarah M. Neuwirth, Goethe University Frankfurt, Jülich Supercomputing Centre

Paula Fernanda Olaya García, University of Tennessee, Knoxville

Tom Papatheodore, Oak Ridge National Laboratory (ORNL)

Onkar Patil, IBM Research

Jonathan Payne, Texas A&M University, Corpus Christi

Rajani Pingili, Western Michigan University

Jonas Posner, University of Kassel

Jeaime Powell, Texas Advanced Computing Center (TACC), University of Texas

Ryan Prout, Oak Ridge National Laboratory (ORNL)

Mohamad Qayoom, Louisiana State University

Srijith Rajamohan, Databricks

John Ravi, North Carolina State University, Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory (LBNL)

Alana Romanella, Virginia Tech

Konstantin Rygol, Boston Server & Storage Solutions GmbH

Connor F Scully-Allison, University of Arizona; University of Nevada, Reno

Ana Luisa V. Solorzano, Federal University of Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil

Kae A Suarez, University of Tennessee, Knoxville

Nigel P. Tan, University of Tennessee, Knoxville

Mandy Terrill, Oregon Health and Science University

Student Volunteer Lead Reviewers

Rocío Carratalá-Sáez, Universidad de Valladolid

Karlyn K. Harrod, University of Notre Dame

Lance Hutchinson, Sandia National Laboratories

Christer Karlsson, South Dakota School of Mines and Technology

Jay Lofstead, Sandia National Laboratories

Alana Romanella, Virginia Tech

Jenett Tillotson, National Center for Atmospheric Research (NCAR)

Committee Members

Rocío Carratalá-Sáez, Universidad de Valladolid

Diana Dugas, New Mexico State University

Alexis Engelke, Technical University Munich

Karlyn K. Harrod, University of Notre Dame

Will Killian, NextSilicon Inc

Elizabeth Leake, STEM-Trek

Onkar Patil, IBM Research

Orientation Member

Edward Evans, Texas A&M University, Corpus Christi

Student Cluster Competition

Chair

Kathleen Shoga, Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory

Vice Chair

Stephanie Brink, Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory

Members

Sam Coleman, Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory (retired)

Giuseppe Di Natale, Google LLC

Dan Dietz, Oak Ridge National Laboratory (ORNL)

Daniel A. Ellsworth, Colorado College

Ann Gentile, Sandia National Laboratories

Yasaman Ghadar, Argonne National Laboratory (ANL)

Aroua Gharbi, Georgia Institute of Technology

Rebecca Hartman-Baker, National Energy Research Scientific Computing Center (NERSC), Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory (LBNL)

Andy Howard, Microsoft Corporation

Stephen Leak, National Energy Research Scientific Computing Center (NERSC)

Amiya K. Maji, Purdue University

Georgios Markomanolis, CSC – IT Center for Science Ltd, Finland

Benjamin Matthews, National Center for Atmospheric Research (NCAR)

Rigoberto Moreno Delgado, Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory

Hai Ah Nam, Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory (LBNL)

Ramin Nosrat, IBM Corporation

Tapasya Patki, Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory

Paul Peltz, Oak Ridge National Laboratory (ORNL)

Darshan Sarojini, Georgia Institute of Technology

Benjamin Schwaller, Sandia National Laboratories

Danielle Sikich, Intel Corporation

Abhinav S Thota, Indiana University

Student Networking and Mentorship

Chair

Scott Pakin, Los Alamos National Laboratory

Mentor-Protégé Program Chair

Michael O. Lam, James Madison University

Speed Mentoring Chair

Scott Michael, Indiana University

Alumni Event Chair

Stephen Herbein, Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory

Student Educational Competitions

Student Educational Competition Chair

Kuheli Sai, University of Pittsburgh

HPC Immersion

Chairs

Matthew Fuentes, Everett Community College

Erika Parsons, University of Washington, Bothell

Members

Matthew Fuentes, Everett Community College

Erika Parsons, University of Washington, Bothell

Daniele B. Pecanha, Pure Storage Inc

Dylan Shallow, University of Washington, Bothell

Student Programming

Chair

Weronika Filinger, Edinburgh Parallel Computing Centre (EPCC), University of Edinburgh

Members

Alexis Engelke, Technical University Munich

Onkar Patil, IBM Research

Non-technical Sessions Members

Kristi Belcher, Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory

Manuel Valera, San Diego State University

Non-technical Sessions Chair

Richard Gayler, Kennesaw State University (retired)

Resume Workshop Chair

Emily Belli, General Atomics

Technical Sessions Chairs

Bryan Johnston, Council for Scientific and Industrial Research (CSIR); Center for High Performance Computing (CHPC), South Africa

Honwai Leong, DataDirect Networks (DDN)

Student Committee Apprenticeship and Leadership Experience (SCALE)

Chairs

Rocío Carratalá-Sáez, Universidad de Valladolid

Karlyn K. Harrod, University of Notre Dame

Guided Interest Groups

Tyler Allen, Clemson University

Student Lightning Talks Chair

Marina Kraeva, Iowa State University

Student Outreach

Chair

Scott Callaghan, University of Southern California (USC), Southern California Earthquake Center )SCEC)

Members

Marlon Rodolfo Arce Acuña, Tokyo Institute of Technology

Angel Beltre, State University of New York at Binghamton

In Kee Kim, University of Georgia

Inclusivity

Chair

AJ Lauer, National Center for Atmospheric Research (NCAR)

Deputy Chair

Heather Quinn, Los Alamos National Laboratory

Inclusivity Liaison for Infrastructure Committee

Wendy Poole, Los Alamos National Laboratory

Inclusivity Liaison for Students@SC

Rebecca Hartman-Baker, National Energy Research Scientific Computing Center (NERSC), Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory (LBNL)

Outreach Chair

Jeaime Powell, Texas Advanced Computing Center (TACC), University of Texas

Demographics Chair

Clyde Jones, Helix

New Volunteer Chair

Hai Ah Nam, Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory (LBNL)

Training Chair

Athina Frantzana, Spread the Word, University of Edinburgh

Early Career Program Chairs

Virginia Do, National Center for Atmospheric Research (NCAR)

Mozhgan Kabiri Chimeh, NVIDIA Corporation

CARES Committee Liaison

Barbara Fossum, SC19 Committee

Inclusivity Liaison for Exhibits

AGBELI AMEKO, National Center for Atmospheric Research (NCAR)

Inclusivity Liaison for Communications

Cristin Merritt, Alces Flight Ltd, UK

Inclusivity Liaison for Local Arrangements

Anthony Cabrera, Oak Ridge National Laboratory (ORNL)

Inclusivity Liaison for SCinet

Carlos Rojas-Torres, National Center for Atmospheric Research (NCAR), Front Range GigaPop

Inclusivity Liaison for Technical Program

Barbara Fossum, SC19 Committee

Virtual Logistics Inclusivity Liaison

Heather Quinn, Los Alamos National Laboratory

Early Career Program

Chairs

Virginia Do, National Center for Atmospheric Research (NCAR)

Mozhgan Kabiri Chimeh, NVIDIA Corporation

Early Career Program Committees

Janae Baker, Rutgers University

Virginia Do, National Center for Atmospheric Research (NCAR)

Francois Hebert, University Corporation for Atmospheric Research (UCAR)

Fouzhan Hosseini, Intel Corporation

Outreach

Chair

Jeaime Powell, Texas Advanced Computing Center (TACC), University of Texas

C4C Liaison

Dawn Hunter, Texas Advanced Computing Center (TACC), University of Texas

HPC in the City Committee Member

Maria del Carmen Ruiz Varela, Independent

Special Events

Co-Chairs

Linda Akli, Southeastern Universities Research Association (SURA)

John Holly, XSEDE, Southeastern Universities Research Association (SURA)

Dong Li, University of California, Merced

Virtual Logistics

Chair

Lori Diachin, Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory

Virtual Logistics BoFs and Community Engagement Liaison

Abhinav Bhatele, University of Maryland

Virtual Logistics Exhibits Liaisons

Amy Alder, Hall-Erickson Inc

Hiroko Hama, RIKEN Center for Computational Science (R-CCS)

Virtual Logistics Inclusivity Liaison

Heather Quinn, Los Alamos National Laboratory

Virtual Logistics Operations Lead

Clea Marples, Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory

Virtual Logistics Panels Content Liaison

Kadidia Konate, Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory (LBNL)

Virtual Logistics Keynote, Plenaries and Invited Speakers Liaison

Ashley Barker, Oak Ridge National Laboratory (ORNL)

Virtual Logistics Posters Content Liaison

Sally Ellingson, University of Kentucky

Virtual Logistics Students@SC Liaison

Maciej Cytowski, Pawsey Supercomputing Center, Western Australia; Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research Organisation (CSIRO)

Virtual Logistics Technical Papers Content Liaison

Franck Cappello, Argonne National Laboratory (ANL), University of Illinois

Virtual Logistics Tutorials Content Liaison

Gregory B. Becker, Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory

Virtual Logistics Workshops Content Liaison

Wendy Wilhelm, Intel Corporation

CACM Digitial Iniitiative Liaison

Morgan Denlow, CACM

Virtual Logistics Awards Program Liaison

Ralph A. McEldowney, US Department of Defense HPC Modernization Program, US Air Force Research Laboratory

Contractors

Michelle Lee, Hubb LLC

Karen Link, Hubb LLC

Nicole Peterson, Hubb LLC

Rebecca Zent, Hubb LLC

Virtual Logistics Operations Subcommittee

Virtual Logistics Operations Lead

Clea Marples, Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory

Virtual Logistics Communications Liaison

Nahren Khizeran, Hewlett Packard Enterprise

Virtual Logistics Data Management Specialists

Patrick Diehl, Louisiana State University, Center for Computation and Technology

Dmitry Duplyakin, National Renewable Energy Laboratory (NREL), University of Utah

Ali Eker, Advanced Micro Devices (AMD) Inc

Luanzheng Guo, University of California, Merced; Pacific Northwest National Laboratory (PNNL)

Jianyu Huang, Facebook

Verónica G. Melesse Vergara, Oak Ridge National Laboratory (ORNL)

Steve Menken, National Renewable Energy Laboratory (NREL)

Maria Pantoja, California Polytechnic State University, San Luis Obispo; Esencia Technologies Inc

Virtual Logistics Infrastructure AV Liaison

Dustin Leverman, Oak Ridge National Laboratory (ORNL)

Virtual Logistics Linklings Liaison

Mark Montague, Linklings LLC

Virtual Logistics Registration Liaison

Stephen Lien Harrell, Texas Advanced Computing Center (TACC), University of Texas

Virtual Logistics SCinet Liaison

Jeffrey R. Schwab, JRS Consulting LLC

Virtual Logistics Infrastructure Space Liaison

Jamie Van Randwyk, Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory

Virtual Logistics Student Volunteer Liaison

Jean Luca Bez, Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory (LBNL)

Keynote and Plenaries Committee

Keynote Chair

Jack Dongarra, University of Tennessee, Knoxville; Oak Ridge National Laboratory (ORNL)

Plenary Production Assistant

Joan Snoderly, University of Tennessee, Innovative Computing Laboratory

Back To Top Button